Former Boards

2015-2015 (34rd Board)

Rose Aitken (Chairman)
Floris de Leew (Secretary)
Sophie de Winter (Treasurer)
Mel Schickel (Internal Relations Manager)
Marit Hoeks (PR/Marketing Manager)
Lovisa Salomonsson (Editor-in-Chief)

2014-2015 (33rd Board)

Barbra Stok (Chairman)
Xerena Pols (Secretary)
Roy Sierens (Treasurer)
Maaike de Keulenaar (Internal Relations)
Yvonne Goudriaan (PR/Marketing Manager)
Manon Langeveld (Editor-in-Chief)

2013-2014 (32nd Board) (name changed to International Faculty Association ACE>)

Lisa de Schepper (Chairman)
Jaime Verbij (Secretary)
Sophie van Dijk (Treasurer)
Daniel van Vliet (Internal relations)
Amber Verbeek (PR/Marketing Manager)
Jasmina Kanuric (Editor-in-Chief)

2012-2013 (31st Board)

Kristi Beugeling (Chairman 6 months)
Jeroen den Breejen (Chairman 6 months & treasurer)
Megan van der Staak (Secretary)
Annika van Putten (Internal Relations)
Frederica Romaniello (Editor-in-chief 6 months)
Georgios Kostoulas (Vice Chairman & PR/Marketing 6 months)
James Dooms (Vice Chairman & PR/Marketing 6 months)

2011-2012 (30th Board)

Fleur Mosterdijk (Chairman)
Alexandra de Groot (Secretary)
Marjolein Schippers (Treasurer)
Lisanne Maliepaard (Education)
Georgios Kostoulas (Vice Chairman & Communication)

2010-2011 (29th Board)

Tom van Grondelle (Secretary)
Eline Vaessen (Treasurer)
Christa Klop (Vice Chairman & Education Officer)
Marcella van Coevorden (Communication Officer)

2009-2010 (28th Board)

Jorien van Driel (Chairman)
Laurens Bluekens (Secretary)
Susanne den Blaauwen (Treasurer)
Ruth van der Pol (Vice Chairman & Internal Officer)
Mieke Koot (External Officer)

2008-2009 (27th Board)

Stephan Leewis (Chairman)
Bionda Jilleba (Secretary)
Anne Valk (Internal Officer)
Angelika Geronymaki (External Officer)

2007-2008 (26th Board)

Arie Verheij (Chairman)
Stefan Rops (Secretary)
Tim Schipper (Treasurer)
Anouk van Schaik (Internal Officer)
Anne Valk (External Officer)

2006-2007 (25th Board)

Stephan Leewis (Chairman)
Stefan Rops (Secretary)
Ninja Freeling (Treasurer)
Derk Vermaat (Internal Officer)
Mayckel Sibens (External Officer)

2005-2006 (24th Board)

Peter Paul Wiegmans (Chairman)
Irene den Braven (Secretary)
Laurens Wakkee (Treasurer)
Estelle van Akkeren (Internal Officer)

2004-2005 (23rd Board)

Joost Kanneworff (Chairman)
Stefanie Elst (Secretary)
Ninja Freeling (Treasurer)
Tim van der Heij (Internal Officer)
Eloïse Bruinink (External Officer)

2003-2004 (22nd Board)

Sabaï Doodkorte (chairman)
Dorus Hoebink (Vice Chairman & Secretary)
Jaap van der Werff (Treasurer)
Frank Daudeij (Internal Officer)
Genevieve Jubitana (External Officer)

2002-2003 (21st Board)

Matthijs van Burg (Chairman)
Ad Benard (Secretary)
Eelco Blanken (Treasurer)
Jeroen Metz (External Officer)

2001-2002 (20th Board)

Lidewij van Vliet (Chairman)
Marlieke Fiere (Secretary)
Pieter Vreeburg (Vice Chairman & Treasurer)
Jasper Diekema (Internal Officer)
Iteke van der Most (External Officer)

2000-2001 (19th Board)

Martijn Kleppe (Chairman)
Rachel Saleh (Secretary)
Angelo Tromp (Treasurer)
Mariëlle Kosters (Internal Officer)
Judith Barendregt (Vice Chairman & External Officer)

1999-2000 (18th Board)

Andrea Driesse (Chairman)
Marcel Reinders (Secretary)
Jetze van der Ham (Treasurer) 
Willem Scholten (Internal Officer)
Jeff Sontoredjo (External Officer)

1998-1999 (17th Board)

Erik Boonstoppel (Chairman)
Kirsten Blok (Secretary)
Menno Voskuil (Treasurer)
Annelies van der Zouwen (Internal Officer)
Mark de Kievit (External Officer)

1997-1998 (16th Board)

Lotje Mertens (Chairman)
Tim de Haan (Secretary)
Oscar Persson (Treasurer)
Maarten van Kooij (Vice Chairman & Internal Officer)
Marije Ruiter (External Officer & PR Manager)

1996-1997 (15th Board)

Selma Kers (Chairman)
Katrin Angrabeit (Secretary)
Karel Kans (Treasurer)
Chantal Olffers (Vice Chairman & PR Manager)
Mei-Lan de Koning (Board member)

1995-1996 (14th Board)

Monica Viola (Chairman)
Martine Boswinkel † (Vice Chairman)
Marjolein de Jonge (Secretary)
Johan de Graaf (Treasurer)
Yvette Vergeer (PR Manager)
Unico Wilkens (Board member)

1994-1995 (13th Board)

Marjolijn van de Geer (Chairman)
Ale Wynia (Vice Chairman)
Judith Remijn (Secretary)
Erick van Loon (Treasurer)
Cor Heijboer (Board member)

1993-1994 (12th Board)

Tanja Nooten (Chairman)
Arjan Uilenreef (Vice Chairman)
Paul Hek (Secretary)
Camiel Vingerhoets (Treasurer)
Maarten van Os (Board member)

1992-1993 (11th Board)

Frans-Joseph Simons (Chairman)
Irma Thoen (Secretary)
Marieke Severens (Vice Chairman & Treasurer)
Eline Groeneweg (Board member)
Elizabeth Braam (Board member)
Annemarie Bos (Board member)
Patrick Marcus (Board member)

1991-1992 (10th Board)

Frans Klovert (Chairman)
Hans van der Hout (Vice Chairman)
Margot Bleeker (Secretary)
Elisabeth Tideman (Treasurer)
Oscar Gelderblom (Board member)
Kirsten Sinke (Board member)
Remco Tielemans (Board member)

1990-1991 (9th Board) (Name changed to Histartes)

Frans Klovert (Chairman)
Robert Kuiper (Secretary)
Carolina van Katwijk (Treasurer)
Tannatje Hendrikse (Board member)
Hans Merts (Board member)
Gideon Wille (Board member)
Michel Tournier (Board member)

1989-1990 (8th Board)

Eduard Bezooijen (Chairman)
Stefanie Reesink (Secretary)
Zweder Bergman (Treasurer)
Cora Laan (Board member)
José Wortel (Board member)
Rik Plantinga (Board member)

1988-1989 (7th Board)

Marcoen Hopstaken (Chairman)
Jacqueline van de Stam (Secretary)
Monique Seijkens (Treasurer)
Ewout Kieckens (Board member)
Eduard Bezooijen (Board member)
Paul Heuberger (Board member)
Zweder Bergman (Board member)

1987-1988 (6th Board)

Marcoen Hopstaken (Chairman)
Wanda Cebula (Secretary)
Paul Heuberger (Treasurer)
Monique Seijkens (Board member)
Jan van der Heijden (Board member)
Ewout Kieckens (Board member)

1986-1987 (5th Board)

Marcoen Hopstaken (Chairman)
Marja Griffioen (Secretary)
Paul Heuberger (Treasurer)
Ingrid Bruning (Board member)
Frank Willemse (Board member)
Wanda Cebula (Board member)
Monique Seijkens (Board member)

1985-1986 (4th Board)
Josephine Bakker (Chairman)
Ingrid Bruning (Secretary)
Dorine Draaisma (Treasurer)
Marja Griffioen (Board member)
Engelien Mulder (Board member)
Jan Vrijhof (Board member)
Paul Heuberger (Board member)

1984-1985 (3rd Board)

Jeroen Joustra (Chairman)
Dorine Draaisma (Secretary)
Dirk Vennix (Treasurer)
Josephine Bakker (Board member)
Engelien Mulder (Board member)
Jan Vrijhof (Board member)

1983-1984 (2nd Board)

Jeroen Joustra (Chairman)
Nils Anders van Seventer (Secretary)
Dirk Vennix (Treasurer)
Leo Breeman (Board member)
Jelle Bax (Board member)

1982-1983 (1st Board)

Feico Sluimer (Chairman)
Nils Anders van Seventer (Secretary)
Leo Breeman (Treasurer)
Dirk Vennix (Board member)